event burgee venue burgee

Big Boat Challenge 2012

Results are final

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: DH2011
Fleet Rank SailNo Boat Class WindRats Club SkipperName HelmName BBC-1 BBC-2 BBC-3 BBC-4 BBC-5 Total Nett
1 1 DEN 9503 Tarok VII Swan 45 807.4,622.4,539.0 KDY Erik Berth Erik Berth 10:53:42 (14:11:50) 15:58:30 11:24:00 13:12:33 12.0 7.0
1 2 NOR 12143 Santa Landmark 43 778.0,627.8,560.8 Konglig Norsrk Seilforening Claus Landmark Claus Landmark (10:52:18) 13:57:00 15:53:32 11:22:43 13:11:43 14.0 9.0
1 3 GER 6402 Audacious Dubois 40 One Off 818.2,641.4,562.2 Geltinger Yacht-club Robert Jacobsen Robert Jacobsen 10:55:14 14:04:22 15:56:14 (11:31:12) 13:14:01 16.0 10.0
1 4 DEN 2 MMM Farr 40 792.6,624.0,545.4 KDY KDY Chris Nørgaard (10:56:56) 14:01:24 15:56:55 11:34:10 13:14:57 34.0 21.0
1 5 DEN 1108 Visione 3.1 Ker 11.3 814.0,642.0,561.0 Kerteminde Sejlklub Per Weiskvist Per Weiskvist 10:56:31 14:14:22 15:59:31 (11:42:07) 13:13:46 38.0 22.0
1 6 DEN 201 Stony VI X 46 862.0,653.4,559.8 KDY Steen Toftebjerg Steen Toftebjerg 10:58:56 14:18:20 (OCS) 11:42:17 13:18:38 41.0 24.0
1 7 DEN 1 APM Farr 40 792.6,624.0,545.4 KDY KDY Dorte O. 10:54:50 (14:15:23) 15:58:44 11:28:37 13:15:21 35.0 26.0
1 8 DEN 1233 X-One One Off 64 668.6,507.0,425.2 - Peter Reedtz Peter Reedtz (10:48:17) 13:54:53 15:50:44 11:18:49 13:15:11 44.0 29.0
1 9 NOR 12811 Camilla Cookson 50 679.6,551.8,483.4 KNS Oslo Ole Martin Vordahl Peter Olsson/Ole M. Vordahl 10:43:02 (OCS) OCS 11:17:29 13:07:38 52.0 35.0
1 10 NOR 12243 Karoline Landmark 43 768.2,621.0,555.4 - Dag Skarsgård Dag Skarsgård (10:54:25) 14:11:14 15:59:42 11:33:32 13:14:03 48.0 36.0
1 11 NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 767.8,621.0,555.4 Asker Tore Kandahl Didrik Godager 10:54:10 14:14:40 (OCS) 11:29:46 13:15:45 56.0 39.0
1 12 DEN 4321 Essex Girl One Off 47 792.0,610.6,524.8 Gilleleje Sejlklub XTRM / co. Jan Olesen Per Braad 10:56:20 14:21:38 (DNF) 11:35:37 13:13:15 57.0 40.0
1 13 DEN 45 Tricky First 45 850.0,643.6,557.8 Kerteminde Sejlklub Aage Agergaard Aage Agergaard 11:00:50 14:26:16 16:03:54 11:44:00 (DNF) 58.0 41.0
1 14 DEN 909 Big Challenge One Off 62 612.4,465.2,391.2 Thurø Sejlklub Christian Petersen Per Slengerik 10:49:15 (OCS) 15:50:40 11:18:01 13:09:01 65.0 48.0
1 15 DEN 19294 Karla 2 J/V 40 809.8,633.8,554.0 Holbæk sejlklub Steen Jørgensen Steen Jørgensen (11:00:20) 14:26:03 16:02:33 11:39:07 13:22:14 64.0 50.0
1 16 NOR 13540 Magic King 40 808.4,650.6,582.6 Soon SF Aasmund Drolsum Aasmund Drolsum 10:57:21 (OCS) OCS 11:41:11 13:18:17 68.0 51.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 21, Scoring system: DH2011
Fleet Rank SailNo Boat Class WindRats Club SkipperName HelmName BBC-1 BBC-2 BBC-3 BBC-4 BBC-5 Total Nett
2 1 GER 46 NiRaMo X-treme X 35 899.2,697.8,611.0 KYC Soenke Meier-Sawatzki Soenke Meier-Sawatzki 10:58:57 13:59:58 15:50:42 11:30:45 (13:15:31) 19.0 10.0
2 2 GER 6688 Veolia Xp 38 874.0,681.4,599.4 Flensborg Yacht Club Svend Christensen & Torsten Bastiansen Torsten Bastiansen 10:56:32 14:02:56 15:48:03 11:31:51 (13:14:00) 24.0 14.0
2 3 DEN 60 Prinsesse Tordenskrald X 41 838.8,650.6,566.8 Århus Sejlklub Per Asmussen Ruben Knudsen (10:59:16) 13:53:46 15:48:20 11:29:05 13:08:50 27.0 14.0
2 4 DEN 68 HANSEN X 37 923.4,709.4,617.8 RDY Michael Møllmann Susanne Ward 10:59:45 14:07:43 (15:57:45) 11:37:29 13:13:32 29.0 19.0
2 5 DEN 437 Mandalay IMX 40 889.8,681.8,592.0 Haderslev Sejl-Club William Friis Møller William Friis Møller (OCS) 14:05:33 15:53:13 11:22:09 13:15:07 44.0 22.0
2 6 DEN 72 X-Ellent X 40 906.8,690.8,597.4 Egå Sejlklub Bo Detlefsen Bo Selko 11:02:02 (14:09:44) 15:56:57 11:33:22 13:11:45 32.0 22.0
2 7 DEN 35 KÅ-JØJ X 35 899.2,697.8,611.0 VIKINGEN Kristian Løftgaard Henrik Løftgaard 11:01:40 14:04:07 (15:56:52) 11:34:04 13:13:54 34.0 23.0
2 8 DEN 51 Sirena.dk X 40 905.0,690.6,597.0 KDY Peter Buhl Peter Buhl 11:00:09 (BFD) 15:56:32 11:31:11 13:16:20 51.0 29.0
2 9 DEN 220 Margaux X 35 899.2,697.8,611.0 Brejning Bådklub Kim Melsen Søren Larsen 11:03:22 14:13:42 15:56:10 (11:39:22) 13:10:47 44.0 30.0
2 10 DEN 7 Oxygen X 35 899.2,697.8,611.0 Kerteminde Sejlklub Morten Ulrikkeholm Morten Ulrikkeholm 11:00:40 (BFD) 15:56:29 11:39:10 13:14:44 55.0 33.0
2 11 DEN 249 Safran X 40 905.0,690.0,596.6 HAS Mads Elleskov Mads Elleskov 11:02:49 14:17:59 15:57:12 11:30:32 (13:17:05) 51.0 35.0
2 12 DEN 6222 Joki Elan 410 875.2,676.6,591.2 E.S. John Jensen John Jensen 11:01:52 14:06:06 15:56:07 (11:38:29) 13:12:48 56.0 41.0
2 13 DEN 3810 Soldier Blue Xp 38 879.2,681.6,596.0 KDY Lars Ive Peter Kampmann (11:02:11) 14:07:12 15:56:35 11:37:36 13:13:34 59.0 44.0
2 14 DEN 88 X-2 box X 40 903.6,689.0,596.6 KDY Henrik Jørgensen Henrik Jørgensen 11:03:33 14:08:26 15:57:30 (11:41:40) 13:16:10 62.5 45.5
2 15 DEN 656 Vild Luxus First 40.7 905.6,698.6,609.6 Kerteminde Sejlklub Rene Ipsen Rene Ipsen 11:03:25 (BFD) 15:56:38 11:44:03 13:16:15 70.0 48.0
2 16 DEN 9835 Swegon X 35 899.2,697.8,611.0 Horsens Sejlklub Søren Junker Nielsen Søren Junker Nielsen (11:03:54) 14:11:11 15:58:08 11:35:00 13:15:48 64.0 48.0
2 17 DEN 125 Ventoux X 37 904.6,702.6,619.0 Juelsminde Niels Nørgaard Pedersen Søren Juel 11:05:15 14:20:05 16:00:09 11:38:09 (13:20:20) 82.0 62.0
2 18 GER 5523 HoppeTosse Summit 35 887.4,687.6,601.6 Yacht Club Schilksee Jörg Hiller Jörg Hiller 11:02:26 (BFD) 15:58:23 11:40:20 13:17:55 84.5 62.5
2 19 DEN 1 BIG DB-35 917.0,709.4,628.6 Kalundborg Sejlklub Anders Thor Larsen Anders Thor Larsen 11:05:12 14:21:22 (16:01:57) 11:46:56 13:19:02 91.0 70.0
2 20 DEN 1189 TomCat First 40.7 917.0,694.0,596.6 Kerteminde Sejlklub Mikkel Nikolaj Lange Mikkel Nikolaj Lange (11:06:52) 14:30:18 15:59:56 11:43:20 13:17:59 89.0 70.0
2 21 GBR 4720 Scarlet Jester II Beneteau 40.7 918.2,695.6,597.0 SYC Stephen Gosling Stephen Gosling 11:10:10 14:29:36 16:01:44 (11:47:53) 13:21:32 98.0 77.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.322
DNFStarted but did not finish17
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com